About Us Contact Us Disclaimer Sitemap
  New Old
HOME TRADING DERIVATIVES PMS MUTUAL FUNDS IPO BONDS RESEARCH MARKET
left «« +1 «« -1 right
 
  Equity Analysis
  Price
Gainers & Losers
Out & Under Performers
Only Buyers & Sellers
Advances & Declines
New Highs & Lows
Weightage
5 Day's Up & Down
Historical Returns
  Volume
  Analysis
  News Analysis
Corporate Action
  Corporate Info
  Other Market
 
Cash Flow  
Bharti Infratel Ltd.
 
BSE Code 534816
ISIN Demat INE121J01017
Book Value(Rs.) 87.53
NSE Code INFRATEL
Dividend Yield % 4.21
Market Cap(Rs. in millions) 703036.09
P/E 25.99
EPS 14.62
Face Value(Rs.) 10  
Type
(Rs. in Million)
ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
Profit Before Tax36207.0030515.0023232.0015307.0011282.00
Adjustment18656.0019455.0019477.0021464.0023231.00
Changes In working Capital630.00-1350.001160.003463.001109.00
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital55493.0048620.0043869.0040234.0035622.00
Cash Flow from Operating Activities43947.0039895.0039524.0036512.0031993.00
Cash Flow from Investing Activities2478.00-9374.00-23477.00-58691.00-20144.00
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-26273.00-31876.00-15005.0022231.00-11506.00
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow20152.00-1355.001042.0052.00343.00
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents285.001640.00520.00468.00125.00
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger0078.0000
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations00000
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiaries00000
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations00000
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent20437.00285.001640.00520.00468.00
 
Terms & Conditions Copyright ©ATLAS All rights reserved. Designed || Developed & Content Powered By Accord Fintech Pvt.Ltd.

Important Links : SEBI | NSE | BSE | RBI | CDSL | NSDL | Investor Grievance| Policy
SEBI REG. NO. NSE : CASH INB230956935; FO INF230956935; CURRENCY INE230956935 | BSE : CASH INB010956937; FO INF010956937
PMS : INP000000530 | AMFI : ARN0770 | CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-465-2008