About Us Contact Us Disclaimer Sitemap
  New Old
HOME TRADING DERIVATIVES PMS MUTUAL FUNDS IPO BONDS RESEARCH MARKET
left «« +1 «« -1 right
 
  Equity Analysis
  Price
Gainers & Losers
Out & Under Performers
Only Buyers & Sellers
Advances & Declines
New Highs & Lows
Weightage
5 Day's Up & Down
Historical Returns
  Volume
  Analysis
  News Analysis
Corporate Action
  Corporate Info
  Other Market
 
Cash Flow  
GMR Infrastructure Ltd.
 
BSE Code 532754
ISIN Demat INE776C01039
Book Value(Rs.) 10.36
NSE Code GMRINFRA
Dividend Yield % 0.00
Market Cap(Rs. in millions) 96876.92
P/E 0.00
EPS -6.34
Face Value(Rs.) 1  
Type
(Rs. in Million)
ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Profit Before Tax3794.20-25608.50-28064.102746.603928.50
Adjustment31305.5055038.5053948.6024726.7024108.90
Changes In working Capital13058.607738.605342.10651.306362.60
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital48158.3037168.6031226.6028124.6034400.00
Cash Flow from Operating Activities45654.5034978.5029148.2025900.6031775.00
Cash Flow from Investing Activities17926.80-16676.00-31644.90-54216.70-83332.80
Cash Flow from Financing Activities-57788.80-20179.904483.206335.6059102.80
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow5792.50-1877.401986.50-21980.507545.00
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents11926.2015080.7014943.1037831.1031855.00
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger-3046.80-0.809.50228.300.20
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations00-29.10-1225.10-2015.10
Translation adjustment on reserves / op cash balalces frgn subsidiaries00000
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-25.4074.2071.2089.30446.00
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent14646.5013276.7016981.2014943.1037831.10
 
Terms & Conditions Copyright ©ATLAS All rights reserved. Designed || Developed & Content Powered By Accord Fintech Pvt.Ltd.

Important Links : SEBI | NSE | BSE | RBI | CDSL | NSDL | Investor Grievance| Policy
SEBI REG. NO. NSE : CASH INB230956935; FO INF230956935; CURRENCY INE230956935 | BSE : CASH INB010956937; FO INF010956937
PMS : INP000000530 | AMFI : ARN0770 | CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-465-2008